Menu

St Nicolas CE Primary School, Abingdon

Learning Excellence

Who's Who

Meet the Staff (Photo gallery of Class Teachers at the bottom of page).

 

Headteacher

  • Mr Andrew Spooner

 

Senior Leadership Team

  • Mr A Spooner - Headteacher
  • Mrs L Page - Deputy Headteacher 
  • Mrs E Mathers - SENCO  
  • Mrs J Wilcox - Upper Years Coordinator
  • Mrs K Randall  - Middle Years Coordinator
  • Mr T Stead - KS1 Coordinator
  • Mrs R Sweeney -  Reception Coordinator
  • Mrs K Beasley - Business Manager

 

Reception Teachers

  • Mrs R Sweeney/ Mrs E Jackman (Class 1)
  • Mrs K Edwards / Miss E Jackman (Class 2)


Year 1 Teachers

  • Mrs B Swan (Class 3)
  • Mrs R Kelly/ Mrs H Bower (Class 4)


Year 2 Teachers

  • Mr T Stead (Class 5)
  • Ms A Swarbrick (Class 6)

 

Year 3 Teachers

  • Mrs K Randall (Class 7)
  • Ms J Evans (Class 8)


Year 4 Teachers

  • Miss F Shackell (Class 9)
  • Mr F Garnham  (Class 10)


Year 5 Teachers

  • Miss T Earl  (Class 11)
  • Mrs S Hill (Class 12) 


Year 6 Teachers

  • Mr P Gaskin (Class 13)
  • Mrs J Wilcox  (Class 14)


Additional Teachers

  • Mrs A Leat
  • Mrs V Cook
  • Mrs H Logan
  • Mrs J Long  
  • Mrs S Stroud 


Home School Link Worker

  • Mr T Churchill 


Teaching Assistant Team

  • Mrs D Allen
  • Mrs K Anderson
  • Mrs J Bolton
  • Mrs R Bye
  • Mrs S Collins
  • Mrs G Davis - HLTA
  • Mrs A Davy
  • Mrs T Delaney
  • Mrs B Dobie 
  • Ms K Fosdike
  • Mrs S Galsworthy
  • Mrs G Godliman
  • Mrs F Hall
  • Mrs M Harrop -HLTA
  • Ms S Lovelock
  • Miss A McKnight
  • Mrs D Miles
  • Mrs M Milne
  • Mrs C Norris
  • Mrs D O'Dea
  • Mrs S Onion
  • Mrs S Puckey
  • Mrs L Salsbury
  • Mrs A Steele
  • Mrs L Steele - HLTA
  • Mrs J Todd
  • Mrs M Tricklebank
  • Miss K Richardson
  • Mrs J Robinson
  • Mrs S Walker
  • Miss C Underwood
  • Mrs K Wenborn


Administrative Team

  • Mrs K Beasley - Business Manager
  • Mrs N Wilkinson - PA  / Administrator
  • Mrs K Fleming - Finance - Admin 
  • Mrs S Seeney  - Admin Assistant
  • Miss C Lloyd - Admin Assistant


After School Club (ASC)- Energy Kidz

 

Ms N Tait - Manager 


Site Team

Mr A Spraggs - Site Supervisor
Ms H Gallacher - Cleaner

Mrs L Spraggs - Cleaner


Kitchen Team

Mrs K Gomm- Cook

Mrs M Wilkes- Assistant

Mrs D  Bennett - Assistant 

Mrs H Yearwood - Assistant 

 


 

Top