Skip to content ↓

Who's Who

Meet the Staff (Photo gallery of Class Teachers at the bottom of page).

Headteacher

  • Mr Andrew Spooner

Senior Leadership Team

  • Mr A Spooner - Headteacher
  • Mrs L Page - Deputy Headteacher 
  • Mrs E Mathers - SENCO  
  • Mrs J Wilcox - Upper Years Coordinator
  • Mrs C Crask - Middle Years Coordinator
  • Mrs B Swan - KS1 Coordinator
  • Mrs R Sweeney - Reception Coordinator
  • Mrs V Chung - Business Manager

Reception Teachers

  • Mrs R Sweeney / Mrs E Jackman (Class 1)
  • Mrs K Edwards / Miss E Jackman (Class 2)

Year 1 Teachers

  • Mrs B Swan (Class 3)
  • Ms A Christodoulou (Class 4)

Year 2 Teachers

  • Mr J Gorton (Class 5)
  • Miss K Mascord (Class 6)

Year 3 Teachers

  • Mrs C Crask (Class 7)
  • Ms J Evans (Class 8)

Year 4 Teachers

  • Mrs J Long / Mrs S Hill (Class 9)
  • Mr F Garnham (Class 10)

Year 5 Teachers

  • Miss T Earl (Class 11)
  • Miss R Dolman (Class 12)
  • Miss F Shackell (Maternity Leave) 

Year 6 Teachers

  • Mrs H Logan (Class 13)
  • Mrs J Wilcox (Class 14)

Additional Teachers

  • Mrs A Leat
  • Mrs H Bower
  • Mrs V Cook
  • Mrs S Stroud 

Home School Link Worker

  • Mr T Churchill 

Teaching Assistant Team

  • Mrs D Allen
  • Mrs K Anderson
  • Mrs R Bye
  • Mrs M Clark
  • Mrs S Collins
  • Mrs T Delaney - HLTA
  • Mrs C Dorgan
  • Ms K Fosdike
  • Mrs S Galsworthy
  • Mrs G Godliman
  • Mrs C Haines
  • Mrs F Hall
  • Mrs M Harrop - HLT
  • Mrs A Headland
  • Ms S Lovelock
  • Mr A Lushington
  • Mrs B Mason
  • Mrs M Milne
  • Mrs C Norris
  • Mrs D O'Dea
  • Mrs S Onion
  • Mrs S Puckey
  • Mrs L Salsbury
  • Mrs J Todd - HLTA
  • Mrs S Walker
  • Miss C Underwood
  • Mrs K Wenborn
  • Mrs M Wooloff
  • Mrs H Yearwood 

Administrative Team

  • Mrs V Chung - Business Manager
  • Mrs C Drew - PA  / Administrator
  • Mrs L Edwards - Administrator
  • Mrs S Seeney  - Admin Assistant
  • Mrs S Warrell - Finance Officer

After School Club (ASC)- Energy Kidz

Ms N Tait - Manager 

Site Team

Mr A Spraggs - Site Supervisor
Ms H Gallagher - Cleaner

Mrs L Spraggs - Cleaner

Kitchen Team

Mrs L Kane - Cook

Mrs M Wilkes - Assistant

Mrs D  Bennett - Assistant 

Mr A Spooner (Headteacher)
 
Mrs L Page (Deputy Headteacher)
Mrs E Mathers (SENCO)
Mrs R Sweeney (Class 1)
Mrs K Edwards - (Class 2)
Mrs E Jackman (Class 1/2)
Mrs B Swan (Class 3)
 
Ms A Swarbrick (Class 4)
Mr J Gorton (Class 5)
Miss K Mascord (Class 6)
Mrs C Crask (Class 7)
Ms J Evans (Class 8)
Mrs J Long (Class 9)
Mrs S Hill (Class 9)
Mr F Garnham (Class 10)
Miss T Earl (Class 11)
Miss F Shackell (Class 12)
Mrs H Logan (Class 13)
Mrs J Wilcox (Class 14)
Mrs A Leat - (Music Teacher)
Mrs S Stroud - (Teacher PPA Cover & Class Support
Mrs H Bower - (Teacher PPA Cover)
Mrs V Cook - (Teacher PPA Cover)